Diocesan councils - ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCHDIOCESE OF BAMENDA, CAMEROON

Search
Go to content

Main menu

Diocesan councils

ARCHBISHOP'S HOUSE > Diocesan Personnel

COLLEGE OF CONSULTORS
1. His Grace Cornelius Fontem Esua - Archbishop
2. His Lordship Agapitus Nfon          - Auxiliary bishop
3. Mgr George Ngalim                   - Vicar for Religious and Catechists
4. Mgr Lucas Sanosi                        - Judicial Vicar
5. Fr John Bosco Ambe                    - Vicar for Laity
6. Fr Ernest Timchia Tubuo              - Chairman of the Association of Diocesan Priests
7. Fr Arnold Verhoeven                    - Mill Hill Missionary
8. Fr Ignatius Salah Waindim             - Rector STAMS
9. Fr Michael Suh Niba                       - Vice Chancellor CATUC
10. Fr Victor Forgho                          - Parish Priest
11. Fr Augustine Nkwain                  - Catholic Education Secretary

ARCHDIOCESAN PASTORAL COUNCIL
1. His Grace Cornelius Fontem Esua       - Archbishop
2. His Lordship Agapitus Nfon                - Auxiliary bishop
3. Mr Patrick Visas                               - Laity Council Member

PRESBYTERAL COUNCIL
All members of the College of Consultors above plus
12. Fr Anthony Ngeh                         - Dean of Ndop Deanery
13. Fr Christopher Hancock                 - Dean of Njinikom Deanery
14. Fr Ernest Njodzeven                      - Dean of Wum Deanery
15.                                                    - Dean of Mankon Deanery
16.                                                  - Dean of Widikum Deanery
17. Fr Cosmas Ndang                         - Dean of Bambui Deanery
18.                                                    - Dean of Bafut Deanery
19. Fr Michael Bibi                               - Chancellor
20. Fr Cletus Ashu Amah                      - Finance Secretary
21. Fr Anthony Bangsi                          - Director of Pastoral Formation Team

ARCHDIOCESAN LITURGY COMMITTEE
1. Fr Henry Dinayen                                 Liturgist,Chaplain St Joseph Mbengwi
2. Fr William Neba                                   Principal St Bede's College, Ashing -Kom
3. Fr Michael Bibi                                      Archdiocesan Master of Ceremonies, Chancellor.
4.

ARCHDIOCESAN FINANCE COMMITTEE
1. His Grace Cornelius Fontem Esua       - Archbishop
2. His Lordship Agapitus Nfon                - Auxiliary bishop
3. Mgr Engelbert Kofon                         - Vicar for Religious and Catechists
4. Fr Ernest Tubuo                               - Chairman ADP
5. Fr Cletus Amah                                 - Financial Secretary
6. Mr Cosmas Jobain                             - member
7. Mr Michael Njefi                                - member
8. Mr Sebastian Dzekashu                      - member

ARCHDIOCESAN LAY COUNCIL
1.Mr Patrick Visas                                   Chairperson (Bayelle Parish)
2. Mr Ajuo John Ngam                             Fundong Parish
3. Mr Bangsi Augustine                            Family Life
4. Mrs Mowo Beatrice                              Batibo Parish
5. Mrs Prescilla Agendia                           President Archdiocesan Catholic Women's Association
6. Mr Nkwenti Chrysanthus                      Futru Parish
7. Mr Mua Andrew                                  Wum Parish
8. Mr Monjoh Noah                                 Mbengwi Quasi Parish
9. Mr Nfongeh Peter                                Ngomgham Parish



ARCHDIOCESAN EDUCATIONAL COUNCIL
1. His Grace Cornelius Fontem Esua       - Archbishop
2. His Lordship Agapitus Nfon                - Auxiliary bishop
3. Fr Augustine Nkwainr                         - Catholic Education Secretary (Secretary)
4. Fr Yufanyi Evaristus                           - Former Catholic Education Secretary
5. Fr Michael Kintang                             - Former Catholic Education Secretary
6. Conference of Religious in the Bamenda Ecclesiastical Province
7. Barister Luke Sendze                           Legal Adviser
8. Dr Leonard Sunjo                                Medical Doctor
9. Mr Richard Nde                                   Chairperson Archdiocesan PTA
10. Mrs Laura Naddin                               Coordinator Justice and Peace
11. Mr Peter Nsanda Eba                          Retired Educationist
12. Mr Nyuyse Pascal                               Retired Delegate of Employment
13. Mr Ebu Cyril                                       Retired Account
14. Mr Francis Doh                                   Retired Inspector of Education, Bali
15. Mr Zachary Makwondo Nze                  Retired Catholic School Teacher
16. Miss Perpetua Waindim                       Catholic School Headmistress
17. Mr Venantius Semo                             Parish PTA - Wum
18. Mr Gam Aloysius                                 Retired Catholic School Headmaster, Fuli-Kom

ARCHDIOCESAN HEALTH COUNCIL
1. His Lordship Agapitus Nfon                     Chairperson
2. Fr Oliver Gam                                        Chaplain
3. Fr Joseph Ateh                                       BEPHA Archdiocese
4. Sr Imelda Kuh                                        Archdiocesan Health Coordinator
5. Mrs Rose Mba                                         Member
6. Dr Leonard Sunjo                                    Member
7. Sr Olive Dzeedzemoon TSSF                      Matron Njinikom Hospital
8. Sr Dorothy Agbasielo    MSHR                    Matron Akum
9. Sr Carmen Rodriquez                                Matron Mary Soleedad
10. Dr Vivien NKumbah                                 Provincial Health Coordinator BEPHA
11. Barister Luke Sendze                              Legal Adviser
12. Mr Michael Njefi                                     Member


Back to content | Back to main menu